?

Log in

NanoWrimos' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
NanoWrimos

[ website | NanoWrimo.org ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Nov 2005|07:15pm]

lemelie
[ mood | melting ]

Title: Another Story
Author: Lemelie
Genre: Awesome
Summary: Chapters Four and Five, 'cause Lexy asked me to. Also, there's probably some places where there's meant to be italics, bold, underlining etc, but I'm far too lazy.
Rating: PG
Chapters Four and FiveCollapse )

write faster

Wholegrain cereal that's full of LIFE. [04 Nov 2005|01:38am]

lemelie
[ mood | sleepy ]

I had actually said I was going to bed, but there was this crazy dark foreign film with murder and ghosts and I had to watch the end. And then I had some ideas and had to write. So, voila, Chapter Three.


Title: Another Story
Author: Lemelie
Genre: Awesome is a genre.
Summary: God is tuna. Chapter Three.
Rating: PG
Surely by now you're choking?Collapse )

A few notes:

- Yeah, I HTML-ed all those italics. What's wrong with random italicisation? Nothing, that's what!
- I think I'm behind schedule. 4628 words? Meh.
- Also, I seriously and sincerely doubt Lexy's cooking is quite that terrible. I just needed to move the plot along :P :)

1 | write faster

[03 Nov 2005|07:23pm]

happy_dysphoria
Title: As yet untitled
Author: Hugh Milligan
Genre: As yet ungenred
Summary: Just begun to introduce some of the characters - the intrepid cannibalistic explorer, the raunchy porn star, the socialite zombie...
Rating: There's already an almost-sex-scene, several instances of coarse language, binge drinking and a bullet wound to the head. What more do you want?
As Yet UntitledCollapse )

The italics didn't come through - damn you formatting!
1 | write faster

[02 Nov 2005|11:23pm]

lemelie
[ mood | indescribable ]

Title: Another Story
Author: ME!
Genre: I don't know if it has a genre...
Summary: The insanity continues. Now with added Pokemon! And formatting! Chapter Two.
Rating: PG - violence
Are you choking yet?Collapse )

3 | write faster

[02 Nov 2005|09:28pm]

lexie_b
[ mood | awake ]

Title: Chimera: Girl Most Likely
Author: Miss lexie_b
Genre: Dark Angel Fan Fiction
Summary: Continuing on with scenes that will actually make sense when I put them in order, Jondy's in trouble and I begin the long-winded Jondy and Zack backstory. Because that's how I plan to fill 45 000 words.
Rating: PG. NC-17 won't be available until next Monday, kids.
Understanding is the first step to caringCollapse )

write faster

[02 Nov 2005|07:41pm]

annabelloni
[ mood | jubilant ]

HAR HAR HAR!! LEXIE YOU ROCK!! YOU BEAT THE SYSTEM! DOWN WITH THE MAN!

Title: unknown at present. "rory gets a life" should do nicely for now.
Author: me. anna.
Genre: fantasy
Summary: girl grows up in amazingly non-realistic world, lots of adventure stuff and magic and shit you know the deal, right?
Rating: something negative
what we have here appears to be... some kind... of... Collapse )

3 | write faster

[02 Nov 2005|12:14am]

lexie_b
[ mood | devious ]

Title: Chimera: Girl Most Likely
Author: me
Genre: Dark Angel Fan fiction
Summary: Jondy's been left with and a responsibility that's too much for her; Max's pointed the country's eyes on the Manticore creations and sometimes family can be your worst enemy.
Rating: PG
Notes: Last scene will obviously be placed later when I have written more. Italics symbolise reflection or flashback.
I ANGST BECAUSE I CANCollapse )

2 | write faster

[02 Nov 2005|12:08am]

lemelie
[ mood | vampiric ]

Title: Another Story
Author: Lemelie
Genre: Erm...
Summary: The craziness of The Story is continued. With pinatas. Chapter One.
Rating: PG so far, for alcohol consumption.
Try not to choke.Collapse )

Coming soon: CHAPTER TWO.

2 | write faster

The Post for Lazy People [01 Nov 2005|09:00pm]

lexie_b
[ mood | silly ]

Since I am such a damn fantastic person, copy and paste this to post your story so you don't have to jump on MSN and go "Lex-eeeee, how do I make a lj cut?" /end whine. This is to make the page load faster and keep our flists pretty.



See how cool that looks? Or maybe I'm just anal retentive. Whatever. If the community is screwing up HTML wise, yodel in my direction - I'm a dimestorewhore at gmail.com like woah.

2 | write faster

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]